Warrant Service
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1-11-2020 at approximately 11:40am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 1st block of South 3rd Street for a report of suspicious activity in an abandoned house. After identifying one of the individuals as Myles Davis, officers discovered an active warrant. Davis was then taken into custody for warrant service.
Location
1st Blk S 3rd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020