possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-3-20 at approximately 10:00am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Poplar Street to assist Dauphin County Adult Probation. Officers were advised that Matthew Deimler was in possession of illegal substances. A search yielded oxycodone pills, multiple bags of marijuana, a scale, and other drug paraphernalia. Deimler was charged with possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of substance/counterfeit substance by unauthorized person, and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 Blk Poplar St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2020