possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Criminal Conspiracy Engaging
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 11-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police assisted another agency with a search in the 1st block of South Front Street. The search yielded large amounts of cash, marijuana, and drug paraphernalia. Michelle Ellinger was then charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Criminal Conspiracy Engaging, and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
1st Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020