Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-20-19 at approximately 1:35am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop after observing a vehicle fail to yield its high beams for oncoming traffic in the 600 block of North Front Street. Upon approaching the vehicle and identifying the occupants as Alyssa Adams and Robert Enoch, officers discovered that both had suspended licenses. Upon questioning, Adams admitted to possessing crystal meth and a search of the vehicle was conducted. The search yielded crystal meth, crack pipes, a spoon with a powdery white substance residue, and baking soda. Both Adams and Enoch were arrested for possession of substance/counterfeit substance by unauthorized person and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
600 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2019