Retail Theft
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-22-19 at approximately 9:30am, Steelton Borough Police were alerted to a suspected retail theft on the 1st block of North Front Street. Officers were able to locate and apprehend the individual, later identified as Daiquan Evans. After investigation, Evans was arrested for retail theft and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2019