Robbery
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-16-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 400 block of Pine Street for a report of a physical domestic. Officers arrived and met with the complainant who stated that their phone was stolen during a physical altercation. After investigation, officers charged Darien Evans-Turner for robbery.
Location
400 Blk Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2020