Arrest Warrant; Possession of Controlled Substance; Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Wednesday October 22, 2014 at approximately 0745 hours, Steelton Police and the U.S. Marshal Office went to an address in the 400 block of Swatara Street in Steelton. US Marshal Office were attempting to serve a warrant on Justin Ferrell. Ferrell was located inside the residence and was arrested. During the arrest, officers detected the odor of recently burning marijuana coming from the residence. Steelton Police obtained a search warrant for the residence and returned to search the house. Several items related to drugs and drug paraphernalia were confiscated from the residence. Several more charges were filed on Justin Ferrell as a result. Charges of Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia were filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker Office 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006272
Arraignment Date
Oct 23, 2014