Retail Theft
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 11-25-19 at approximately 9:30pm, Steelton Borough Police received a report of a non-active retail theft on the 1st block of North Front Street. Officers spoke to the complainant who claimed the suspect, identified as Sekeya Fields, left the store without paying for merchandise. Officers charged Fields with one count of retail theft.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2019