Possession of Designer Drug
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Driving Under Suspension
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-18-2020 at approximately 12:40am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the area of the intersection of Penn & Polar Streets. Officers approached the driver, identified as Joshua Flemister, and noticed what appeared to be marijuana in the vehicle. A search of the vehicle yielded multiple bags of synthetic marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Officers arrested Flemister for possession of a designer drug, possession of drug paraphernalia, and driving under suspension.
Location
Penn St/Poplar St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2020