Aggravated assault (6 counts) ; Endangering the welfare of a child (11 counts)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01-07-16 at approximately 2:30 p.m., Takeya Fluellen and her 7 year old son were safely taken into custody without incident. The United States Marshal Fugitive Task Force along with the Philadelphia Police working in cooperation with the Steelton Police department located them at a family members house in the city of Philadelphia. Takeya was on the phone with Detective Minium prior and during the time of the arrest negotiating her surrender. The 7 year old child was handed over to the Philadelphia Department of Health Services and the Steelton Police extradited Ms. Fluellen back to Dauphin County.
Location
8200 Franford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19136
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2016
Reference ID
C15-0004331
Arraignment Date
Jan 7, 2016