Possession With Intent To Deliver
Possession Small Amount of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-11-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of N 4th Street & Locust Street. After discovering an active warrant for one of the occupants of the vehicle, a search was conducted. The search yielded multiple bags of marijuana and other drug paraphernalia. Officers then arrested Quentel Gann-Greenfield for Possession with Intent to Deliver, Possession Small Amount of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Location
N 4th St/Locust St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2020