Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Driving Without a License
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-22-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of South 6th and Swatara Streets for a vehicle that failed to use its turn signal and maintain its lane of travel. Officers noticed a strong odor of marijuana emitting from the vehicle and a search yield suspected MDMA pills, marijuana, and other paraphernalia. JoEnrique Garcia was then arrested for Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana, Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia & Driving Without a License.
Location
Swatara St/S 6th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2020