DUI
Accidents Involving Damage to an Unattended Vehicle
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-11-2020 at approximately 6:30pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 700 block of North 3rd Street for an automobile crash. Officers spoke with the occupants of the vehicle and noticed a strong scent of alcohol. After investigation, officers arrested Jose Antonio Garcia for DUI and accidents involving damage to an unattended vehicle.
Location
700 Blk N 3rd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020