Disorderly Conduct
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 8-3-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 900 block of Wood Street for a neighborly dispute. Officers arrived and attempted to speak to the parties involved. Profanities were exchanged and after investigating, officers cited Shayla Gessler for disorderly conduct.
Location
900 Blk Wood St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2020