Terroristic Threats
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12-16-15 the Steelton Police did file charges for terroristic threats against Joshua Lee Gilbert. This was the result of a investigation in which Mr. Gilbert stated that he was going to kill the victim through social media.
Location
600 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008343
Arraignment Date
Dec 16, 2015