Aggravated Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10-21-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 300 block of North Front Street to the Wine and Spirits shop for an assault call. Officers arrived and the victim was the store manager who stated he was in a verbal altercation with a customer. The suspect did physically attack the manager causing serioius bodily injury. The suspect fled in a vehicle to the Harrisburg area where the vehicle was abandoned. A investigation was conducted and the suspect was identifed as Montel Glass from North Carolina. Charges for Aggravated Assault were filed and a warrant issued.
Location
300 block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0006816
Arraignment Date
Nov 8, 2015