Warrant Service
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1-10-2020 at approximately 8:25pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle with a suspended registration. Upon approaching the vehicle, officers identified one of the occupants as Samuel Gomez and discovered active warrants. Gomez was then arrested for warrant service.
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2020