Corruption Of Minors
Furnishing alcohol to minors
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-28-19 at approximately 11:30pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 600 block of South 2nd Street for a report of juveniles creating loud noise and partying. Officers arrived and observed a large group of individuals in the back of the property smoking marijuana and drinking alcohol. The group fled upon police arrival and officers made contact with the organizers of the party. After investigation, officers arrested Angel Gonzalez for corruption of minors and furnishing alcohol to minors.
Location
600 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2019