Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11-19-15 the Steelton Police were called to the 600 block of North Front Street for a report of a theft. Officers arrived and after their investigation they were able to identify Victor Manuel Gonzalez as the suspect who entered the residence and stole over $10,000. Officers were able to track Mr. Gonzalez to the New Jersey area were local authorities arrested him and he is awaiting extradition to Dauphin County.
Location
600 Block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007690
Arraignment Date
Nov 24, 2015