Escape - General
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-29-2020 at approximately 12:25pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Ridge Street to assist in a home search. Officers discovered a bag of marijuana in the possession of Nicholas Graves and proceeded to apprehend the individual. Grave did attempt to escape while being placed into custody and was arrested for escape - general, flight to avoid apprehension, possession of small amount of marijuana, and possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 Blk Ridge St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020