To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.
Driving Under the Influence (DUI); Possession of Marijuana
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Angela Griffen was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence and Possession of Marijuana.
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0004065
Arraignment Date
Jul 10, 2015
To subscribe to Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe