DUI
No Turn Signal
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7-14-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the 500 block of St. Mary's Drive. As officers approached the vehicle, an odor of alcohol was detected. After investigating the scene, officers arrested Turrel Hall for DUI, No Turn Signal, and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked.
Location
500 Blk St. Mary's Dr
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2020