Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possesion of Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia; Speeding
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 2/24/15 at 2351 hours, Steelton Police had contact with Michael Hardy. As a result Hardy was charged with Speeding, Possession of Controlled Substance, Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Charges will be filed with MDJ Kenneth Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001002
Arraignment Date
Feb 26, 2015