Warrant Service
Driving Under Suspension
Registration and Certificate of Title Required
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-26-2020 at approximately 2:20am, officers initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of South 4th Street for a vehicle with an expired registration. Upon identifying one of the occupants as Dayshawna Harris, officers discovered a suspended license and active warrant. Harris was arrested for warrant service, driving under suspension, and registration and certificate of title required.
Location
100 Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2020