Aggravated Assault
False Report to Law Enforcement
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9-10-2020, Steelton Borough Police Department were dispatched to the 400 block of North Harrisburg Street for a report of a stabbing. Officers arrived and located the victim with several non-threatening, but serious injuries. Investigation revealed that the incident took place inside the residence with the suspect still on-scene. Renee Hernandez was then taken into custody and charged with aggravated assault and false report to law enforcement.
Location
400 Blk N Harrisburg St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2020