Criminal Trespassing
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10-14-2014 at approximately 1701 hours, Steelton Police were called by residents in the East End of Steelton about a suspicious person. Police arrived in the area and located a male identified as Lashawn Holloway. Holloway appeared to police to be disoriented and confused. Police also received reports that Holloway was attempting to enter residences in the area. Holloway was charged with Criminal Trespassing. Police transported Holloway to Dauphin County Booking Center to be processed. Police then transported him to Harrisburg Hospital for further treatment.
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006099
Arraignment Date
Oct 21, 2014