Unlawful Restraint; Simple Assault; Terroristic Threats
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 07-04-16 the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of South Front Street for a domestic violence incident. Officers arrived and the victim stated his estranged wife Tiffany Holman did threaten him with a machete and would not allow him to leave his apartment. Mrs. Holman was charged with unlawful restraint, simple assault-domestic violence and terroristic threats. She was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
100 Block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2016
Reference ID
c16-0005670
Arraignment Date
Jul 12, 2016