Simple Assault; Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 3/12/15 at 1637 hours, Steelton Police were called to the area of Ridge St and Bailey St, Steelton for a report of people fighting. When police arrived on scene most persons had fled the area however a video of the incident was posted to social media. Once police viewed the video 4 adult females were charged with Simple Assault and Disorderly Conduct. The following persons were charged : Gina Edmonds Colon, Amari Lashay Primus, Cheyanne Iyonna Holmes and Brittany Lanea Taylor. All charges were filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001307b
Arraignment Date
Apr 8, 2015