Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 8-12-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Pine Street for a custody issue. During the course of the investigation, one of the individuals involved was in possession of ecstasy and had an active warrant. Marcelle Hope was then arrested for Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
200 Blk Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2020