Possession With Intent To Deliver
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Improper Sunscreening
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-22-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle with improperly tinted windows. After investigation, a search of the vehicle yielded several bags of marijuana, a scale, and other paraphernalia. Raynell Horne was then arrested for Possession with Intent to Deliver, Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, and Improper Sunscreening.
Location
300 Blk N Front
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2020