DUI
Reckless Driving
Driving on Right Side of Roadway
Driving at Safe Speed
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-14-2020 at approximately 9:45pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a speeding vehicle in the 800 block of North Front Street. Upon approaching the driver, identified as Steven Hughes, officers noticed an odor of alcohol. After investigation, officers arrested Hughes for DUI, reckless driving, driving on right side of roadway, and driving at safe speed.
Location
800 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2020