Warrant Service
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-11-19 at approximately 7:55pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop on the 200 block of Lincoln Street. Officers discovered that the driver, Ashante Hurtado-Strunk, had an active warrant and was arrested.
Location
200 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2019