Arrest Warrant
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 1-15-15 at approximately 0900 hours, US Marshal Task Force agents stormed a residence in the 400 block of North 3rd Street, Steelton. Police discovered David A Jackson hiding in part of the couch. Jackson was wanted on a Homicide Warrant out of York County. Jackson was taken into custody and eventually transported to York Authorities.
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0000251
Arraignment Date
Jan 29, 2015