Warrant Service
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 7-19-2020, Steelton Borough Police observed a vehicle being operated whose owner has an active warrant. Officers initiated a traffic stop and confirmed the identity of Latesha Jackson. Jackson was then taken to the Booking Center for a warrant service.
Location
S 4th St/Swatara St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2020