Rape - Forcible Compulsion
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10-19-15 the Steelton Police after an extensive investigation arrested Dennis Jeffries for rape-forcible compulsion. Mr. Jeffries is accused of raping a juvenile in the 800 block of Wood Street within the past year. He was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
800 block Wood Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0005969
Arraignment Date
Nov 16, 2015