Simple Assault - General
Age
5
Gender
Female
On 1-26-2020 at approximately 1:50pm, Steelton Borough Police were alerted regarding an assault that occurred in the 200 block of South Front Street. After investigation and speaking to witnesses, officers charged Vanessa Jenkins with simple assault - general.
Location
200 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2020