DUI
General Lighting Requirements
Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-18-2020 at approximately 11:00pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of South Front Street and Swatara Streets for a vehicle driving without headlights. Officers approached the driver, identified as Jessica Spink, and noticed an alcoholic beverage sitting in the cup holder. After investigation, officers arrested Spink for DUI, general lighting requirements, and restriction on alcoholic beverages.
Location
S Front St/Swatara St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2020