Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 08-30-19 the Steelton Police assisted the Dauphin County Adult Probation Office after they arrested Donshea Russel Johnson. It was learned that Mr. Johnson had left a minor child alone at home where drugs were accessible. He was charged with endangering the welfare of children.
Location
600 block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008198