DUI-Controlled Substance
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11-14-15 at approximately 12:30 a.m. the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop on a sedan in the 900 block of Wood Street for driving without his head lights on. Officers during the course of the traffic stop did recover a controlled substance and determined the operator was impaired due to a controlled substance. He was identified as Sakou Johnson and was arrested for DUI. He was transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007512
Arraignment Date
Nov 15, 2015