To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.
(1 count) Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 07-12-19 Steelton Officers did arrest Aaron Jones for delivery of a controlled substance (cocaine) during a drug investigation.
Location
200 block North Front StreetSteelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0006714
To subscribe to Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe