Criminal Trespassing
Purchase/Consumption/Possession/Transportation of Liquor/Malt/Brewed Beverage
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 2-16-2020 at approximately 9:30pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South Front Street for a report of individuals trespassing in a vacant apartment. Officers arrived and discovered three juveniles inside the property. After investigation, the offending juvenile was charged with criminal trespassing and purchase/consumption/possession/transportation of liquor/malt/brewed beverage.
Location
300 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2020