DUI
Possession Small Amount of Marijuana
Use/Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 5-31-2020, Steelton Borough Police noticed a vehicle emitting a strong odor of marijuana in the 1st block of North Front Street. Upon approaching the vehicle, officers noticed the driver attempt to hide an object. After investigation and a search of the vehicle, officers charged the offending juvenile with DUI, possession of small amount of marijuana, and possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 31, 2020