Escape
Disorderly Conduct
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police attempted to make contact with a juvenile who was shouting obscene language in the 500 block of South 2nd Street. The suspect fled and once apprehended, the offending juvenile was charged with escape and disorderly conduct.
Location
500 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020