Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer
Theft By Unlawful Taking - Movable
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Driving Without a License
Careless Driving
Age
13 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 3-15-2020, Steelton Borough Police received a report of a stolen vehicle from the 200 block of Lincoln Street. After investigation, officers charged the offending juvenile with Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer, Theft by Unlawful Taking - Movable, Flight to Avoid Apprehension, Driving Without a License, and Careless Driving.
Location
200 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2020