Harassment
Age
13 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-10-19, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to assist in the search for a juvenile who ran from Steelton-Highspire School District property. Upon investigation, officers found that the juvenile ran from school because they were previously assaulted by another student. Officers did arrest the offending juvenile for harassment.
Location
200 Blk Reynders St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2019