Hindering Apprehension/Prosecution-Harbor Or Conceal
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-2-2020, Steelton Borough Police observed an individual with an active warrant in the 1st block of South 4th Street. After attempting to apprehend the individual, they fled the scene. Upon locating the suspect, officers arrested the offending juvenile for hindering apprehension or prosecution - harbor or conceal.
Location
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2020