JUVENILE CAPIAS
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Tuesday 12-08-15, the Steelton Police were asked to respond to the Steelton Highspire High School for a juvenile that was watching the basketball game. The juvenile was a runaway from Highspire Borough back in September and was currently being sought by the Dauphin County Juvenile Probation Department. Officers arrived and were informed the juvenile left out of a side door and ran when she observed officers.
Officers did search the area and were able to take her into custody in the 100 block of South 4th Street in the borough. She was taken to the Dauphin County Justice Center were she was handed over to juvenile probation.
Location
100 block South 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008160
Arraignment Date
Dec 8, 2015