MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT
Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle
Age
13 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-30-19 at approximately 3:45pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the first block of South 4th Street for a report of a stolen vehicle. The victim claims they left their car unlocked, running, and unattended when it was stolen. After viewing security footage and speaking to eyewitnesses, police were able to identify the suspect on foot. Officers arrested the juvenile male for motor vehicle theft and unauthorized use of a motor vehicle.
Location
1st Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2019