Possession of controlled or counterfeit substance
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of South 2nd and Washington Streets for a vehicle with its occupants hanging outside of the passenger windows. After investigation, a search of one of the individuals resulted in the finding of suspected MDMA pills. The offending juvenile was arrested for Possession of Controlled/Counterfeit Substance and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
S 2nd St/Washington St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020