Possession With Intent To Deliver
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-28-19 at approximately 10:25pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop at the intersection of South Front Street and Highland Street for a speeding vehicle. Officers noticed a strong odor of burnt marijuana when approaching the vehicle. Upon questioning, the juvenile driver admitted to consuming marijuana prior to driving. A search of the vehicle was conducted and yielded multiple bags of marijuana, two digital scales, prescription drugs, and cigar packets that belonged to a juvenile passenger. After investigation, the juvenile passenger was arrested for possession with intent to deliver and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
S Front St/Highland St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2019